Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Thurs AM Side Game 2 Of 4 Session

Section E

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON63.10%
2
2
1
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON60.12%
3
3
2
Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON52.38%


3
Peter O'Connor, Haliburton ON; Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL51.19%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Thurs Aft Open Pairs 1 Of 2 Session

Section A North-South

AXNamesScore
1
1
Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Nancy Stewart, North York ON63.23%
2

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON57.87%
3
2
Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON57.39%
4

Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON55.11%
5
3
Mohammed Nulla, Brampton ON; Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON53.80%
6
4
Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON; Ian Coats, Ajax ON53.37%

5
Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Sharon Hall, Singhampton ON50.36%

Section A East-West

AXNamesScore
1

Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON60.08%
2
1
Ken Geller, Bracebridge ON; Amir Farsoud, Toronto ON58.51%
3
2
Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON56.25%
4
3
Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Gerald Edge, St Williams ON56.02%
5
4
Larry Sugden - Jim Rife, Guelph ON54.15%
6

Virginia Smereka - Joan Rotenberg, Aurora ON52.18%

Thurs Gold Rush 1 Of 2 Session

Section B North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Shirley Richardson - Gordon Harron, Mississauga ON67.42%
2

Elizabeth Basciano, Oakville ON; Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON61.17%
3
2
Frank Henriques, Bradford ON; Suzanne Nunn, Newmarket ON57.39%
4

Peter Droeske - Joan Hadley, Brantford ON57.01%
5
3
Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay, Hamilton ON55.68%
6

Sharon Barry - Bernard Blair, Peterborough ON55.49%

4
John Barratt - Jon Turner, Mississauga ON50.95%

Section B East-West

BCNamesScore
1

Don Evans, Bracebridge ON; Art Insley, Orillia ON57.95%
2

Robert Aitken, Longford Mills ON; Janice Upenieks, Orillia ON56.06%
3
1
Sheila Elston, Exeter ON; David Elston, London ON55.11%
4
2
Beth Henderson - Tom Dyke, Oakville ON54.17%
5

Eileen Kearns, Hamilton ON; Eileen Watson, Newmarket ON53.79%
6

Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON53.60%

3
Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON50.95%

Section C North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Peter O'Connor, Haliburton ON71.40%
2
2
Eric Anderson - Bob Simpson, Burlington ON58.14%
3
3
Judy Keating - Fletcher Keating, Caledon ON53.79%
4

Evelyn Storey, Orillia ON; Harry Voionmaa, N Ft Myers FL53.03%
5
4
Gheorghe Beres - Dorina Beres, Windsor ON52.46%
6

Betty Lemon, Toronto ON; Will Sutherland, North York ON52.08%

Section C East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON58.14%
2/3

Sally Giles, Ashburn ON; Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON54.73%
2/3

Robert Shepherd - Tom John, Uxbridge ON54.73%
4
2
Ralph Lavallee, Brampton ON; David Clumpus, Caledon ON54.55%
5
3
Jim Stephens, Midland ON; B Osborne, Barrie ON53.60%
6
4
John Kittredge - Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON53.41%

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs 1 Only Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Toni Lawson - Brenda Moffatt, Coldwater ON64.29%
2
2

Judy Keeping - Susan Romanko, Sudbury ON60.12%
3
3

Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON54.46%
4


Robert Rivers - Ferdinanda Coolsma, Ancaster ON52.98%


1
Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper, Traverse City MI49.70%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
June Dale, Burlington ON; Lorraine Schiedel, Toronto ON61.31%
2
2
2
Francesca Carpino - Susan Bowman, Orillia ON56.85%
3
3
3
Garry Minnie - Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON56.25%
4


Ron Cannata - Edward Bezeau, Toronto ON53.87%

4

Melissa Crossland, Shanty Bay ON; Peggy Sallows, Alliston ON52.38%

Thurs Aft Side Game 2 Of 4 Session

Section E

RankNamesScore
1
Marilyn Wilson, London ON; Alan Godes, Needham MA60.00%
2
Mary Whitehead, Port Sydney ON; Fay Macdonald, Huntsville ON59.00%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Thursday A/X Pairs Second Session

Section A North-South

AXNamesScore
1

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON63.46%
2
1
Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Nancy Stewart, North York ON62.34%
3

Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON60.42%
4

Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON58.97%
5
2
Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Sharon Hall, Singhampton ON55.77%
6
3
Linda Starr, Windsor CT; Robert Bencker, Holland PA53.69%

4
Shirley Wright - Robert Pezzack, Toronto ON51.28%

5
Barbara Tallis - Dorothy Wagner, Toronto ON49.84%

Section A East-West

AXNamesScore
1
1
Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON66.99%
2
2
Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON; Ian Coats, Ajax ON63.62%
3

Allan Smith, Tiny ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON55.61%
4
3
Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Gerald Edge, St Williams ON54.65%
5/6
4/5
F. Ruth Thompson - Bev Howard, Bracebridge ON54.33%
5/6
4/5
Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; Ron Groulx, Port Dover ON54.33%

6
Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON50.96%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Second Session

Section B North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON66.48%
2
2
John Kittredge - Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON57.95%
3
3
Lynn Horner - M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON55.68%
4

Keith Coutlee, Hamilton ON; Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON54.36%
5
4
Jim Stephens, Midland ON; B Osborne, Barrie ON52.65%
6

Sally Giles, Ashburn ON; Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON52.46%

Section B East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Beth Henderson - Tom Dyke, Oakville ON55.87%
2/3
2
Shirley Richardson - Gordon Harron, Mississauga ON54.92%
2/3

Elizabeth Basciano, Oakville ON; Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON54.92%
4

Sharon Barry - Bernard Blair, Peterborough ON54.55%
5
3
Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay, Hamilton ON51.89%
6

Eileen Kearns, Hamilton ON; Eileen Watson, Newmarket ON50.57%

4
Jane Moffat - Sharon Clark, Brampton ON49.62%

Section C North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Sheila McLauchlin - Barbara Gibbings, Toronto ON69.70%
2
2
Neil McLaren - Sheila McLaren, Guelph ON58.71%
3

Don Evans, Bracebridge ON; Art Insley, Orillia ON55.30%
4
3
Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON53.79%
5/6
4
Liga Haiplik - Heather Howie, Mississauga ON53.22%
5/6

Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON53.22%

Section C East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Judy Keating - Fletcher Keating, Caledon ON60.23%
2
2
Eric Anderson - Bob Simpson, Burlington ON59.85%
3

Helen Perry, Hawkestone ON; Edward Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON59.66%
4
3
William Wilson, Midland ON; George Tyroler, Waubaushene ON55.68%
5

Evelyn Storey, Orillia ON; Harry Voionmaa, N Ft Myers FL54.17%
6

Robert Shepherd - Tom John, Uxbridge ON53.79%

4
Paula Coleman - Gail Titus, Oakville ON49.62%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs

Section D

ABCNamesScore
1
1

David Bull - Hillarie Woods, Creemore ON60.46%
2
2

Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON57.63%
3
3

Lois Matton, Guelph ON; Janet Ritchie, Hamilton ON56.37%
4
4
1
Walter Grondin, Burlington ON; Percy Harcourt, Carlisle ON55.37%
5
5
2
Victoria Poirier - Barb Stark, Thornbury ON53.63%


3
Francesca Carpino - Susan Bowman, Orillia ON51.46%


4
Garry Minnie - Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON50.08%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Thurs AM Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1
1

Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON63.10%
2.12
2
2
1
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON60.12%
1.59
3
3
2
Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON52.38%
1.19

3
Peter O'Connor, Haliburton ON; Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL51.19%

Wed/Thurs Morning Compact KO
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.75
1
Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
6.83
2
Marc Fournier, Barrie ON; Mervyn McCormick, Alliston ON; Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON; Paul Crossland, Shanty Bay ON
4.39
3
Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; William Koski, King City ON; Rob Avery, Barrie ON; George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON
3.41
4
Keith Coutlee, Hamilton ON; Carolle Lyons, Carlisle ON; Susan Barreca, Dundas ON; Judith Born, Jerseyville ON

Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1

Toni Lawson - Brenda Moffatt, Coldwater ON64.29%
2.23
2
2
1
June Dale, Burlington ON; Lorraine Schiedel, Toronto ON61.31%
1.67
3
3

Judy Keeping - Susan Romanko, Sudbury ON60.12%
1.26
4
4
2
Francesca Carpino - Susan Bowman, Orillia ON56.85%
0.95
5
5
3
Garry Minnie - Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON56.25%
0.74
6


Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON54.46%
0.71

4
Melissa Crossland, Shanty Bay ON; Peggy Sallows, Alliston ON52.38%

Thurs Aft Side Game
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.97
1
Marilyn Wilson, London ON; Alan Godes, Needham MA60.00%
1.48
2
Mary Whitehead, Port Sydney ON; Fay Macdonald, Huntsville ON59.00%

Thursday Side Swiss
26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1


Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI98.00
4.10
2


Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON; Francine Walderman - Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Yakov Khitrov, Willowdale ON94.00
4.70
3
1

Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON; Barbara Kains - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON79.00
3.53
4
2
1
Denise Dykeman - Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON; Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON77.00
2.31
5/6
3/4

Larry Riddle, Whitby ON; John Stafford, Newcastle ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON76.00
2.31
5/6
3/4

Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON; Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON76.00
1.49
5

Donna McIntosh - Mary Luke, Bracebridge ON; Helmut Serwotka, Victoria Harbor ON; Bill Matwichuk, Alliston ON74.00
2.39
6
2
Jeanette Halliday, Midland ON; Josephine Milne, Orillia ON; Paul Parent - Joyce Parent, Tiny ON70.00
1.79

3
Chris Stait-Gardner, Thornhill ON; William Myers - Roseanne Myers, Richmond Hill ON; Marion Gillespie, Willowdale ON69.00
1.35

4
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Judy Darke - Ron Vandersluis - Renee Robertson, Brampton ON68.00

Thursday A/X Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
19.60
1
1
Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Nancy Stewart, North York ON62.79%
14.70
2
2
Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON62.19%
11.03
3

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON60.66%
8.27
4

Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON60.25%
6.53
5
3
Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON; Ian Coats, Ajax ON58.50%
5.60
6

Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON57.04%
4.90
7
4
Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON; Gerald Edge, St Williams ON55.33%
4.36
8
5
Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON53.61%
3.92
9

Eva Upper, Mississauga ON; Gerry Vanlierop, Port Dover ON53.09%
3.56
10
6
Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Sharon Hall, Singhampton ON53.07%
3.27
11
7
Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; Ron Groulx, Port Dover ON52.92%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs
31.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
10.14
1
1
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON62.31%
7.61
2
2
Shirley Richardson - Gordon Harron, Mississauga ON61.17%
5.70
3
3
Eric Anderson - Bob Simpson, Burlington ON59.00%
4.28
4
4
Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Peter O'Connor, Haliburton ON58.90%
3.38
5

Elizabeth Basciano, Oakville ON; Peggy Rankin, Mississauga ON58.05%
3.21
6
5
Judy Keating - Fletcher Keating, Caledon ON57.01%
3.13
7

Don Evans, Bracebridge ON; Art Insley, Orillia ON56.63%
2.25
8
6
John Kittredge - Douglas Jordan, Toronto ON55.68%
1.94
9/10

Sharon Barry - Bernard Blair, Peterborough ON55.02%
2.95
9/10

Beth Henderson - Tom Dyke, Oakville ON55.02%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

David Bull - Hillarie Woods, Creemore ON60.46%
1.80
2
2

Annette Owen, Ottawa ON; Suzanne Ryan, Kingston ON57.63%
1.35
3
3

Lois Matton, Guelph ON; Janet Ritchie, Hamilton ON56.37%
1.58
4
4
1
Walter Grondin, Burlington ON; Percy Harcourt, Carlisle ON55.37%
1.19
5
5
2
Victoria Poirier - Barb Stark, Thornbury ON53.63%
0.89

3
Francesca Carpino - Susan Bowman, Orillia ON51.46%
0.67

4
Garry Minnie - Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON50.08%

Thursday CKO - Bracket 1
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.77
1
William Koski, King City ON; Marc Langevin - Martin Newland, North Bay ON; Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
10.34
2
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
6.65
3
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON
5.17
4
Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Peterborough ON

Thursday CKO - Bracket 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.01
1
Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Palm Harbor FL; G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
5.61
2
Darlene Scott - Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Jan Kostyrka - Linda Calzonetti, Burlington ON
3.60
3
Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan - Ruth Hodgins - Gordon Hodgins, Scarborough ON
2.80
4
John O'Brien, Peterborough ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON; Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON; Peggy Pearson, Waterloo ON

Thursday CKO - Bracket 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.43
1
Paul Gillis, Oakville ON; Vernon Beacock, Elmvale ON; Alison Burkett, Kitchener ON; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
4.50
2
Ronald Stokal, Aurora ON; Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON; Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON
2.89
3
James McGregor - Michael Schneider, Collingwood ON; Sarah Forbes, Lyndhurst ON; William Forbes, Kingston ON
2.25
4
Lib Gibson - Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON; Robert Fukunaga - Conny Budarik, Thornhill ON