Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Wednesday Morning Side One Of Four Session

Section C

ABCNamesScore
1


Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON57.50%
2
1
1
Roland Landriault, Bracebridge ON; Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON53.75%
3
2
2
Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON; Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON52.50%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Wednesday Open Pairs First Session

Section A North-South

AXNamesScore
1

Allan Smith, Tiny ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON57.14%
2
1
Maria Moore - James McGregor, Collingwood ON55.36%
3
2
Jean Dilcock, Thornhill ON; Lynda Marks, North York ON53.87%

Section A East-West

AXNamesScore
1
1
Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Lyn Walisser, Gravenhurst ON57.74%
2

Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Paul Campbell, Barrie ON57.14%
3
2
Casey Vandeputte, Toronto ON; Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON56.85%

3
Derek Dalton - J Ronald Moore, Barrie ON54.17%

Wednesday Gold Rush First Session

Section B North-South

BCNamesScore
1

Evelyn Storey - Ruth Campbell, Orillia ON60.23%
2

Bruce Caldwell, Orillia ON; Robert Aitken, Longford Mills ON58.33%
3

Michael Schneider, Collingwood ON; Cathy Macdonald, Blue Mountains ON53.60%
4

Libby McWilliams, Richmond Hill ON; Susan Scott, Innisfil ON52.08%
5
1
Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay, Hamilton ON51.14%
6/7

Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON50.19%
6/7
2
Margaret Corbett, Sudbury ON; Wilma Castonguay, Chelmsford ON50.19%

3
Will Sutherland, North York ON; Betty Lemon, Toronto ON49.81%

4
Nora Guinane - Kelly Shields, Toronto ON49.24%

Section B East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Ronald Hartlen, Clarksburg ON; Mary Clark, Meaford ON59.09%
2

Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON56.44%
3

Sharyn Rothfuss - Linda Sywanyk, Mississauga ON56.25%
4

Aaron Hillel - Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON55.87%
5
2
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON54.36%
6
3
Renee Robertson, Brampton ON; Lois Matton, Guelph ON54.17%

4
Lynne Dunsmuir - Susan Scott, Toronto ON52.27%

Section C North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Lynn Horner - M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON62.69%
2
2
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Judy Darke, Brampton ON59.28%
3
3
John Barratt - Jon Turner, Mississauga ON58.14%
4
4
Anita Pennings, Alliston ON; Hugh Cleland, Toronto ON55.30%
5
5
Jane Moffat - Sharon Clark, Brampton ON54.36%
6

Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON51.70%

Section C East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Elaine Faye - Betty Wetmore, Brampton ON65.15%
2

Susan Barreca, Dundas ON; Judith Born, Jerseyville ON59.28%
3

Marilyn Wilson, London ON; Alan Godes, Needham MA55.11%
4

Nellie Tavchar - Ivan Tavchar, Oakville ON54.73%
5

Sally Giles, Ashburn ON; Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON54.17%
6
2
Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON53.41%

3
Richard Duncan - Sheila Perras, Pembroke ON50.00%

Wednesday 299er Pairs

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Ona Senkus, Wasaga Beach ON; Lina Sawitz, Collingwood ON61.79%
2


Ferdinanda Coolsma - Robert Rivers, Ancaster ON60.73%
3
1
1
Susan Hartman - Lyonel Hartman, Wasaga Beach ON59.01%
4


Donna Paul - Carol Brooker, Orillia ON51.98%

2

Ann Smith - Moya Sandomierski, Toronto ON49.74%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Susan Romanko - Judy Keeping, Sudbury ON63.98%
2


Dagmar McReynolds - Marina Laking, Midhurst ON59.11%
3
2
1
Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper, Traverse City MI58.42%
4
3

Lynn Stevenson - Gwynne Bell, Barrie ON54.09%


2
Francesca Carpino - Dianne Smith, Orillia ON53.71%

Wednesday Aft Side Game 1st of 4 Session

Section E

RankNamesScore
1
Bryce Johnston, Oro Station ON; Sandor Olcsvary, Barrie ON60.00%
2
Friederike Williams - Adrian Williams, Port Carling ON58.00%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Wednesday Open Pairs Second Session

Section A North-South

AXNamesScore
1

Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON62.40%
2
1
Maria Moore - James McGregor, Collingwood ON53.50%
3
2
Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON; Paul Crossland, Shanty Bay ON50.85%

3
Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Lyn Walisser, Gravenhurst ON49.21%

Section A East-West

AXNamesScore
1

Allan Smith, Tiny ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON57.54%
2
1
Linda Lord, Schomberg ON; Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON56.74%
3
2
Casey Vandeputte, Toronto ON; Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON52.92%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Second Session

Section B North-South

BCNamesScore
1
1
Yuhui Zhao - Geoffrey Xu, Barrie ON67.42%
2
2
David Elston, London ON; Sheila Elston, Exeter ON58.33%
3
3
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON58.14%
4
4
Betty Saley, King City ON; Dave Neil, Innisfil ON57.58%
5

Shirley Richardson - Gordon Harron, Mississauga ON55.68%
6

Will Sutherland, North York ON; Betty Lemon, Toronto ON52.08%

Section B East-West

BCNamesScore
1
1
Ross Traub - Nancy Louwman, Aurora ON62.12%
2

June Phillips, Willowdale ON; Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA59.47%
3

Ping Lai - Larry Rice, Toronto ON56.44%
4

Marilyn Le Brand, Owen Sound ON; E Jean Goldsworthy, Southampton ON52.84%
5
2
Jean Harris - Jack Campbell, North Bay ON52.65%
6
3
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Judy Darke, Brampton ON52.46%

4
Denyse Brochu, Welland ON; Raymonde Bennitz, Niagara Falls ON51.70%

Section C North-South

BCNamesScore
1

Robert Brown - Viola Young, Cambridge ON63.83%
2
1
Richard Duncan - Sheila Perras, Pembroke ON57.77%
3

Sally Giles, Ashburn ON; Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON56.44%
4/5

Nellie Tavchar - Ivan Tavchar, Oakville ON54.73%
4/5
2
Fran Smith - Norman Smith, Minden ON54.73%
6

Marilyn Wilson, London ON; Alan Godes, Needham MA54.17%

3
Karon Falk, Clifford ON; Evelyn Caroline-Elsey, Midhurst ON53.22%

4
Lynn Horner - M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON51.14%

Section C East-West

BCNamesScore
1

Michael Schneider, Collingwood ON; Cathy Macdonald, Blue Mountains ON59.66%
2
1
Douglas Jordan - John Kittredge, Toronto ON55.49%
3

Evelyn Storey - Ruth Campbell, Orillia ON55.30%
4/5

Patricia Morris - Gary Morris, Newmarket ON53.98%
4/5
2
Renee Robertson, Brampton ON; Lois Matton, Guelph ON53.98%
6
3
Paula Coleman - Gail Titus, Oakville ON53.79%

4
Barry Whalen - Martha Whalen, Mississauga ON51.33%

Wednesday Eve 299er Pairs

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Judy Keeping - Susan Romanko, Sudbury ON59.31%
2
2
1
Cheryl Jones, Midhurst ON; Nancy Stitch, Barrie ON53.33%
3
3
2
Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper, Traverse City MI53.17%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1/2
1
1
Antonia Burke - Larry Burke, Markham ON58.25%
1/2


Friederike Williams - Adrian Williams, Port Carling ON58.25%
3
2
2
Melissa Crossland, Shanty Bay ON; Peggy Sallows, Alliston ON52.82%

Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


Wednesday Morning Side Game
3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON57.50%
1.97
2
1
1
Roland Landriault, Bracebridge ON; Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON53.75%
1.48
3
2
2
Jeanne Webster, Belleville ON; Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON52.50%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

Susan Romanko - Judy Keeping, Sudbury ON63.98%
2.01
2


Ona Senkus, Wasaga Beach ON; Lina Sawitz, Collingwood ON61.79%
1.51
3


Ferdinanda Coolsma - Robert Rivers, Ancaster ON60.73%
1.13
4


Dagmar McReynolds - Marina Laking, Midhurst ON59.11%
1.58
5
2
1
Susan Hartman - Lyonel Hartman, Wasaga Beach ON59.01%
1.19
3
2
Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper, Traverse City MI58.42%
0.85
4

Lynn Stevenson - Gwynne Bell, Barrie ON54.09%
0.89
5
3
Francesca Carpino - Dianne Smith, Orillia ON53.71%
0.67

4
Ann Smith - Moya Sandomierski, Toronto ON49.74%

Wednesday Aft Side Game
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.97
1
Bryce Johnston, Oro Station ON; Sandor Olcsvary, Barrie ON60.00%
1.48
2
Friederike Williams - Adrian Williams, Port Carling ON58.00%

Tues-Wed KOs Bracket 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.37
1
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Jianfeng Luo - Edward Xu, North York ON
19.86
2
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON
11.35
3/4
Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI
11.35
3/4
John Gell - Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Lyn Stevens, Peterborough ON

Tues-Wed KOs - Bracket 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.40
1
Elizabeth Leclair - Marc Fournier, Barrie ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Mervyn McCormick, Alliston ON
12.88
2
Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON
7.36
3/4
William Graber - Donald Lough, Markham ON; Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON
7.36
3/4
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Palm Harbor FL

Tues-Wed KOs - Bracket 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.37
1
Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON; Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON
8.66
2
Sharon Richardson - Liz Campbell - Ann O'Loughlin - Ann Wilkinson, Oakville ON
4.95
3/4
Sid Stevens, Sauble Beach ON; Merle Rath, Southampton ON; Carol Macdonnell, Kemble ON; Elizabeth Gallacher, Owen Sound ON
4.95
3/4
Dwight Goden - Donna Williams - Diane Ferguson - Jim Ferguson, Peterborough ON

Tues-Wed KOs - Bracket 4
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.15
1
J Mark Wolfe, Angus ON; Jan Gilewicz, Minesing ON; Robert Manning - Anne Manning, Egbert ON
7.11
2
Barbara Jones - Peter Jones, Whitby ON; Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON
4.06
3/4
Jeanette Halliday, Midland ON; Josephine Milne, Orillia ON; Paul Parent - Joyce Parent, Tiny ON
4.06
3/4
Jeanne Webster - Ted Perlberg - Carol Perlberg, Belleville ON; Elaine Foley McGrath, Corbyville ON

Wednesday Compact Bkt 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.12
1
Stephen Goldin, North York ON; Gary Zlot, Toronto ON; Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON
9.18
2
William Koski, King City ON; Marc Langevin - Martin Newland, North Bay ON; Jack Brown, Ottawa ON
5.90
3
David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON
4.59
4
Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Paul MacFarlane - Margaret MacFarlane, Keswick ON

Wednesday Comp KO - Bkt 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.65
1
Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; D Munro - P Munro, Peterborough ON
4.66
2
Donna McIntosh - Mary Luke, Bracebridge ON; Bill Matwichuk, Alliston ON; Helmut Serwotka, Victoria Harbor ON
2.99
3
John O'Brien - Sharon Barry - Bernard Blair, Peterborough ON; Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
2.33
4
Peter G Brand - Krisztina Luttor - Janice Keane, Toronto ON; Andre Desmarais, Etobicoke ON

Wednesday Comp KO - Bkt 3
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.47
1
Adrianne Taylor, Barrie ON; Sheila Pancer, Bell Ewart ON; Shirley Nicholls, Innisfil ON; Edward Mitchell, Scarborough ON
3.83
2
Jean Collins, Thornhill ON; Gordon Cochrane, Crete IL; Peter O'Connor, Haliburton ON; Margo Davidson, Minden ON
2.46
3
Don McNiven, Fergus ON; Barbara McKeown, Innisfil ON; Marjorie Newbery, Barrie ON; Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON
1.91
4
William Myers - Roseanne Myers, Richmond Hill ON; Chris Stait-Gardner, Thornhill ON; Marion Gillespie, Willowdale ON

Wednesday Open Pairs
8.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.84
3

Allan Smith, Tiny ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON57.34%
7.38
4

Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON56.35%
6.14
5
3
Casey Vandeputte, Toronto ON; Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON54.89%
4.60
4
Maria Moore - James McGregor, Collingwood ON54.45%
3.64
5
Effie Augustus, Orillia ON; Lyn Walisser, Gravenhurst ON53.48%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
32.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.79
2

Evelyn Storey - Ruth Campbell, Orillia ON57.77%
6.36
3
1
Lynn Horner - M. Louise Blair, Oakville ON56.92%
4.38
4

Michael Schneider, Collingwood ON; Cathy Macdonald, Blue Mountains ON56.63%
4.77
5
2
Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON56.25%
3.58
6
3
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Judy Darke, Brampton ON55.87%
2.68
7
4
Elaine Faye - Betty Wetmore, Brampton ON55.78%
2.31
8
5
Ross Traub - Nancy Louwman, Aurora ON55.59%
2.08
9

Sally Giles, Ashburn ON; Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON55.31%
1.82
6
Renee Robertson, Brampton ON; Lois Matton, Guelph ON54.08%

Wednesday Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

Judy Keeping - Susan Romanko, Sudbury ON59.31%
1.68
2/3
2
1
Antonia Burke - Larry Burke, Markham ON58.25%
1.58
2/3


Friederike Williams - Adrian Williams, Port Carling ON58.25%
1.26
4
3
2
Cheryl Jones, Midhurst ON; Nancy Stitch, Barrie ON53.33%
0.95
5
4
3
Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper, Traverse City MI53.17%
0.71
5
4
Doug Fisher, Midhurst ON; Ian Rowe, Barrie ON53.04%

Wednesday Side Swiss
22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1


David Baker, Kitchener ON; Colin Lafferty, Whitby ON; Colin Harrington - Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON103.00
3.64
2


Adam Weisz-Margules - Joyce Cadesky, Thornhill ON; Francine Walderman - Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON88.00
3.79
3
1

Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan - Gordon Hodgins - Ruth Hodgins, Scarborough ON86.00
2.05
4


Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Peter Tien, Markham ON; Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON81.00
2.84
5
2

Viv Perks, Markham ON; Lilian Grant - John Grant, Willowdale ON; Leonard Fagen, Toronto ON79.00
1.01
6/7


Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI74.00
1.01
6/7


Lyn Stevens - Jim Ferguson - Diane Ferguson, Peterborough ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON74.00
2.13
3

Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Helene Taylor - Richard Garlick, Alliston ON69.00
2.58
4/5
1
John Lamarre - Dale Mackenzie, Barrie ON; Fay Macdonald, Huntsville ON; Mary Whitehead, Port Sydney ON62.00
1.40
4/5

Nancy Mulhall - Donald Donoahue, Oakville ON; Robert Spencer, Freelton ON; Thomas Cowles, Dundas ON62.00
1.94

2
Mary Martyn - Jane Insley, Orillia ON; Carol Henderson - Dale Marcotte, Barrie ON60.00
1.45

3
Joseph Johnson - Overil Johnson - Veronica Wuschenny - Darleen Macmillan, Mississauga ON44.00