Thornhill Regional

Thornhill, ON


Monday Morning Side Game
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.97
1
1
Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC58.00%
1.48
2
2
Sharon King, Oakville ON; Lois Matton, Guelph ON57.00%

Monday Afternoon 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1
1
Paul Rolfe - John Kittredge, Toronto ON64.60%
2.23
2
2

Heather Kagan - Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON62.62%
1.67
3
3
2
Leonard Graf - Dorothy Graf, Unionville ON58.72%
1.25
4
4
3
Ruth Naomi Falkenstein - Marion Joffe, Thornhill ON58.05%
0.94
5


Brenda Goldstein, Toronto ON; Fran Levine, Thornhill ON57.83%
1.04
6


Patricia Ungaro - Barbara Czyzowski, Toronto ON56.21%
0.79
5
4
Andre Desmarais, Etobicoke ON; Beverly Torraville, Toronto ON56.00%

Monday Afternoon Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Ross Anderson, Markham ON; Howard Arcand, Richmond Hill ON62.50%
1.97
2
2
1
Thambi Sivarajah, Markham ON; A Saltianaltan, Scarborough ON57.50%
1.49
3


Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON54.58%
1.31
4
3

Margaret Baykal, Markham ON; Elaine Shapiro, Thornhill ON52.50%
0.96
4

A Birenbaum, North York ON; Fima Rakhinshteyn, Thornhill ON52.08%
1.48

2
Val Irvin - Linda Herman, Toronto ON50.42%

Monday Evening 299er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1

Dorothy Duchnicki - Marilouise Rankin, St Catharines ON66.07%
1.79
2
1
Daniela Dumascu, Thornhill ON; Barbara Pope, Toronto ON63.09%
1.34
3
2
Andre Desmarais, Etobicoke ON; Alexandra Peck, Toronto ON58.93%
1.01
4
3
Anne Volpe, Toronto ON; Esther Rosenfeld, Thornhill ON52.98%
0.76
4
Sandra Krakower - Yashpal Rai Goomar, Toronto ON49.48%

Monday Evening Side
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Terry Du, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON70.83%
2.12
2
1
1
Donald Ryder - David Ryder, Toronto ON58.33%
1.59
3
2
2
John Morrison, Newmarket ON; Ken Salter, Waterdown ON55.00%
1.04
4


Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON53.33%
1.19
3

Barbara Baldwin - Edward Clark, Mississauga ON51.67%

Monday Evening Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Bea Eisen, Toronto ON; Barbara Glickman, Boca Raton FL; Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON101.00
2.05
2


Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON76.00
2.43
3
1
1
Jean Belfour - Jill Bell - Josephine Milne, Orillia ON; Jeanette Halliday, Midland ON75.00
1.82
2

David Weil - Ruth Halperin - Jane Krangle - Andrea Iceruk, Toronto ON67.00

Monday B/C/D Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.08
1


Robert Gottlieb - Carolyn Iseman, Thornhill ON59.90%
5.31
2


John Cook, Toronto ON; Marilyn Wilson, London ON56.98%
5.23
3
1

Sandor Olcsvary - G Ernest Irvine, Barrie ON54.93%
3.92
4
2

Mike Mayer, Toronto ON; Robert Zweig, Thornhill ON54.79%
3.64
5
3
1
Doug Russell, Grand Bend ON; Mark Millin, Arkona ON54.71%
2.73
6
4
2
Jamie Rocci, Lisle ON; Grant Weston, Sommerset TA64H England54.33%
2.36
5

Mohammed Nulla, Brampton ON; Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON53.76%
2.36
6
3
Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON; Melanie Bloch, Toronto ON53.71%
2.48

4
Emile Macedo, Markham ON; Michael Miranda, Toronto ON51.86%

Monday A/X Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.60
1
1
Lesley Thomson - Doug Bennion, Toronto ON59.49%
9.45
2

Linda Wynston, Toronto ON; James Cummings, Scarborough ON59.14%
7.09
3

Eva Upper, Mississauga ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON59.03%
5.32
4

James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON56.94%
4.23
5

Wendy Krause, Toronto ON; Janet Galloway, Willowdale ON55.79%
3.60
6

Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON55.67%
3.87
7
2
Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Hugh Currie, Toronto ON53.24%
2.80
8

Ruth Gold, Toronto ON; Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON52.66%
2.90
3
Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON52.20%