Thornhill Regional

Thornhill ON
September 11-16 2011


Friday Morning Side Game
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.97
1
1
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON60.00%
1.48
2
2
Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON; Ann Szarka, Parry Sound ON56.00%

Friday Aft Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.12
1
John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON62.50%
1.59
2
Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman, Toronto ON58.33%
1.19
3
Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; John Kelly, Barrie ON55.36%

Friday Eve Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.12
1

Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON65.48%
1.59
2

Margaret Lerner - Fred Lerner, Markham ON63.69%
1.97
3
1
Richard Garlick - Helene Taylor, Alliston ON55.36%
1.48
2
Koji Kari - Elaine Kari, Markham ON48.81%

Morning Side Series
14.25 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.48
1
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON125.83%
4.09
2/3
Abigail Nichols, Washington DC117.77%
4.09
2/3
Carl Nelson, Washington DC117.77%
3.61
4/5
Ann Szarka, Parry Sound ON111.42%
3.61
4/5
Margaret Cordingley, Burlington ON111.42%

Afternoon Side Series
23.25 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.04
1
Akbar Vaiya, Markham ON125.33%
4.71
2
Fima Rakhinshteyn, Thornhill ON123.05%
2.49
3/4
Abigail Nichols, Washington DC116.06%
2.49
3/4
Carl Nelson, Washington DC116.06%
2.81
5
Thambi Sivarajah, Markham ON112.46%

Evening Side Series
22.25 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.70
1/2
Terry Du, Toronto ON140.29%
4.70
1/2
Richard Chan, Markham ON140.29%
3.65
3/4
Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON125.67%
3.65
3/4
Paul Janicki, Markham ON125.67%
4.85
5/6
David Ryder, Toronto ON117.46%
4.85
5/6
Donald Ryder, Toronto ON117.46%

Friday A/X Swiss
31 Tables / Based on 58 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
23.80
1

Eiji Kujirai, Toronto ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON; Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON193.00
17.85
2
1
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang - Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON171.00
13.39
3

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON153.00
10.04
4

Mike Xiao-Fang Xue, Markham ON; Hang Zhang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON152.00
7.93
5

B Hooyer, Brantford ON; Colin Harrington - Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON; David Deaves, Ripley ON151.00
8.27
6
2
Shihong You, Waterloo ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON149.00
5.95
7

James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Alan Lee, Willowdale ON145.00
5.29
8

Marc Fournier - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Thomas Kinnear, Innisfil ON; George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON143.00
6.20
9
3
Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON; Doug Barnes, Caledon ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON139.00
4.33
10

Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Uday Maitra, Mississauga ON; William Koski, King City ON138.00
4.65
11
4
Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane, Brampton ON; Diana Dahdouh - Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON132.00

Friday B/C/D Swiss
28 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.92
1
1

David Eddy - Pam Husband - Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON; Nancy Mulhall, Oakville ON179.00
8.19
2


Sharon Bain - Leo Herdan, Thornhill ON; Protima Johnston, Markham ON; Rita Rosenberg, Toronto ON162.00
6.14
3


Leonard Dale - Mary Ellen Dale - Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON; Peggy Pearson, Perkinsfield ON156.00
6.08
4
2

Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON; Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Elizabeth Stewart, Whitby ON153.00
4.56
5
3

Medhat Fawzy, Richmond Hill ON; Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Joseph Mantell, Thornhill ON; Izhar Haque, Newmarket ON148.00
3.12
6


Tai-Chun Cheng - Chris Chan, Scarborough ON; Peter Fang, Oshawa ON; Amy Lee, Toronto ON147.00
3.42
7
4

Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Margo Johnston, Kingston ON; Doreen Rotenberg, Willowdale ON; Sandor Olcsvary, Barrie ON143.00
4.78
8
5
1
Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal - Rajaratnam Sinnadurai, Markham ON; Thuraiappah Ramachandran, Scarborough ON; Pradeep Anand, ON139.00
2.31
6

Dorothy Street - Margaret Burt, Newmarket ON; Nan McLean, Sutton West ON; Viktoria Spearin, Lake Wales FL130.00
3.59

2
Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Bill Pope - Bev Pope, Burlington ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON126.00
2.69

3
Ronald Wilson - Diane Avery, Markham ON; John Oostrom - Sigi Oostrom, Richmond Hill ON125.00
2.02

4
Richard Meredith, Paget Bermuda; Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman, Pickering ON; Judy Meredith, Toronto ON117.00