Barrie Split Regional

Barrie
9/17-22, 2013


A-X Swiss
20 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
27.77
1

Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON166.00
20.83
2

Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky, Toronto ON157.00
15.62
3

Eiji Kujirai - Ron Bishop - Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; David Turner, Oakville ON143.00
11.72
4

Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Allan Smith, Tiny ON; William Koski, King City ON; Martin Newland - Brian Thomas, North Bay ON139.00
20.45
5
1
Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Mike Xiao-Fang Xue, Markham ON135.00
7.93
6

Sally Rewbotham - Brigitte Blackhouse, Mississauga ON; Gerry Vanlierop - Ron Groulx, Port Dover ON118.00
15.34
7
2
Christian Houle, Montreal-Nord QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Gail Model - Robert Macneal, Aurora ON115.00
11.50
3
Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Barbara Wood - Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON111.00
8.63
4
Linda Lord, Schomberg ON; Ron MacDonald, Toronto ON; Margaret MacFarlane - Paul MacFarlane, Keswick ON110.00

B-C-D Swiss
56 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
19.48
1
1

John Ellis - David Douglas - John Storey - Sandra Douglas, Toronto ON167.00
14.61
2
2

Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON; Irene Churchill, Eganville ON; Bruce Tennant, Pembroke ON161.00
10.96
3
3

Clay Dahl - Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON; Michael Sidnell, Puslinch ON; David A B Wickes, Moffat ON155.00
8.22
4
4

William Breedyk - Margot Loren, Toronto ON; Ross Driedger, London ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON146.00
6.49
5
5

Dianne Aves - Pat McMillan - Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON; Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON143.00
5.57
6
6
1
Patricia Morris - Gary Morris - Karen Sims - Sarah Sims, Newmarket ON141.00
4.87
7
7

Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis - J Ronald Moore, Barrie ON; Jan Gilewicz, Minesing ON140.00
4.12
8/9
8

Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Romeo Lalonde - Brad Saunders, Penetanguishene ON139.00
4.12
8/9


Ted Boyd - Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON139.00
3.54
10
9

Jim Rife, Guelph ON; Robert Griffiths, Elora ON; Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON; Casey Vandeputte, Toronto ON133.00
3.25
11
10

Lissa Lowes, Parry Sound ON; John Ducklow - Gail Payne - Bob Fedosa, Nobel ON131.00
2.89
12/13


Paul Crossland, Shanty Bay ON; Susan Bracken - Marc Fournier, Barrie ON; Mervyn McCormick, Alliston ON130.00
2.89
12/13
11

Margaret Wynarchuk, Richmond Hill ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON; Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON130.00
2.60
14
12

Margaret Farmer, Stouffville ON; Virginia Smereka, Aurora ON; Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON129.00
2.44
15
13

Richard Garlick - Helene Taylor, Alliston ON; Ann Henley, Orangeville ON; Adrian Lilienfeld, Chatham ON122.00
3.50

2
Jack Campbell - Jean Harris, North Bay ON; Ruth Hodgins - Gordon Hodgins, Scarborough ON115.00
2.62

3
Larry Riddle, Whitby ON; Ronald Stokal, Aurora ON; John Ebden - Lynda Ebden, Markham ON111.00
1.97

4
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Sheila Perras - Richard Duncan, Pembroke ON104.00

299'er Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.82
1

Maureen Short - David Short, Collingwood ON; Carole Gibson - Shirley Moore, Meaford ON163.00
2.87
2

Lise Sklar - Norma Shack, Toronto ON; Anne Marie Caron-Reaume, North York ON; Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON154.00
2.15
3

Elizabeth Stiff - Brian A Morris, Midhurst ON; Betty Macmillan - Judy Desroches, Barrie ON141.00
2.68
1
John Kelly - Michael Dimond, Guelph ON; Paul Parent - Joyce Parent, Tiny ON109.00
2.01
2
Susan Bowman, Orillia ON; Marilyn Brown, Washago ON; Garry Minnie - Lois Minnie, Oshawa ON86.00