Thornhill Regional

Thornhill ON
September 11-16, 2011


Sunday Morning 299er Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Larry Mogelonsky - Dale Jeffries - William Breedyk - Margot Loren, Toronto ON103.00
1.67
2/3
2

Anna Kennedy - Lynn Gowan - Suzanne Nunn, Newmarket ON; Frank Henriques, Bradford ON77.00
1.67
2/3


Phil Dawson, Toronto ON; Dagmar Champagne - Gerard Collis - Elaine Collis, Brampton ON77.00

Sunday Afternoon 299er Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1


Edith Shore - Miriam Kirsh, Toronto ON; Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Sandra Zarn, Richmond Hill ON100.00
2.00
2
1
1
Larry Mogelonsky - Dale Jeffries - William Breedyk - Margot Loren, Toronto ON87.00
1.32
3/4
2/3

Murray Poulton - Joan Gass - Anne Stevens - June Rynard, Toronto ON65.00
1.32
3/4
2/3

Anna Kennedy - Lynn Gowan - Suzanne Nunn, Newmarket ON; Frank Henriques, Bradford ON65.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams
38 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
14.17
1


Diane Bourdeau - Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Barbara Kains, Kitchener ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON170.00
12.93
2
1
1
Ronald Stokal, Aurora ON; Michael Miranda, Toronto ON; Emile Macedo, Markham ON; Abdulhak Bulbulia, Thornhill ON168.00
9.70
3
2

Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON; Frances Ash, Thornhill ON; Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON163.00
7.27
4
3

David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Sam Klein, Willowdale ON; I More - Annie Harbour, West Hill ON159.00
5.45
5
4

Mohammed Nulla, Brampton ON; Doreen Rotenberg, Willowdale ON; Mary Macinnis - Shirley Barnes, Whitby ON155.00
4.05
6


Paul MacFarlane - Margaret MacFarlane, Keswick ON; Virginia Smereka - Robert Macneal, Aurora ON151.00
4.31
7
5

Anil Luthra - Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON; Arun Luthra, Richmond Hill ON; Thanga Velumylum, Toronto ON148.00
3.69
8
6
2
Ping Lai - Larry Rice - Ernest Chan - Natalie Schacter, Toronto ON146.00
3.23
9
7

Ken Collins - Robert Cheeseman, Richmond Hill ON; Joy Shapiro, Thornhill ON; Melanie Bloch, Toronto ON145.00
2.73
10/11
8/9

Peter Blakemore, Bond Head ON; Joseph Brosseau, Barrie ON; Wallace Browne - Izhar Haque, Newmarket ON142.00
2.73
10/11
8/9

William Christian, Guelph ON; Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON142.00
2.35
10

Dave Malen, Toronto ON; Adele Pick - Henry Schmidt, Etobicoke ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON135.00
2.69

3
Ronald Mikitish - M Mikitish, Thornhill ON; Gary Morris - Patricia Morris, Newmarket ON131.00
2.02

4
Angela Mancini - Erica Gilbert - Aaron Hillel - Sarah Hillel, Toronto ON127.00

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams
32 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
27.09
1

Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; Edmund Fok, Scarborough ON; Yingjiu Jin, Thornhill ON177.00
20.32
2

James Cummings, Scarborough ON; Harold Baba, Thornhill ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON174.00
15.24
3
1
Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Anna Keith Carter, Sandpoint ID; Qun Liu, Windsor ON167.00
11.43
4

John Rayner - Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Robert Lebi - Eiji Kujirai, Toronto ON155.00
9.03
5

Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON; Barry Senensky, Maple ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON151.00
9.81
6
2
Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Doug Barnes, Caledon ON; Chandru Jay Kriplani, Thornhill ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON148.00
6.77
7

Detlef Ladewig - Robert Sewell - Lesley Thomson - Doug Bennion, Toronto ON147.00
6.02
8

Kevin Conway, Kirkland Lake ON; Shashi Taylor, Markham ON; Charles Arthur, North York ON; William Koski, King City ON142.00
5.42
9

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON140.00
4.93
10

Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause - Debbie Bennett, Toronto ON; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON137.00
7.36
11
3
Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Peter Tien, Markham ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON132.00
5.52
4
Stephen Goldin, North York ON; Selma Abramsohn, Thornhill ON; Paul Leonard, Markham ON; Sheree-Lynn Katz, Willowdale ON126.00